Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

My Ebay Store

 

My items on eBay

 

 

 

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown 6th Infantry Division Company F 1st Infantry Regiment Fort Ord CA
Taylor Publishing Company 1951 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover No Dustjacket as issued.Bumped Corners. Some marks inside next to some soldiers (Friends I believe) Nice colored endpaper map of fort ord. Raised Lettering and picture on cover. This is the 'Yearbook' For Company F 1st Infantry Regiment For Fort Ord 1951. Nice piece of History. This one belonged to a Thomas A Minaker. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 47.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Author After the Fact (Volume I)
McGraw Hill 2005-01-01 0072818530 / 9780072818536 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Very Minor Wear. Text Clean and Unmarked. Includes sealed CD. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown BABYLON THE GREAT HAS FALLEN!
WATCHTOWER BIBLE AND TRACT SOCIETY 1963 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Hardcover 
Near Fine Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Stated Fitst Edition. Beautiful Copy. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown The 1973 Annual World's Best SF
DAW 1973 Book Club Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket and book have bumped corners and edgewear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Author Unknown The English Tradition: Poetry (Macmillan Literary Heritage)
The MacMillan Company 1968 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Name Blacked out inside front cover. Text Clean and unmarked. Nice vintage Book. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown The Pocket Book of Robert Frosts Poems
Unknown 1957 Paperback GOOD NONE Paperback 
Good Paperback. Moderate Wear. 1957 Printing. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Author Unknown The World's Greatest Literature: Plutarch: Lives o
The Spencer Press 1936 Hardcover VERY GOOD NONE Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover No Dustjacket. Leather bound. Raised ribs on spine and front cover. Gilt designs on cover and spine. Minor wear to gilt. This has been rebound. First page has a small tear which has been taped. Some smudges to edges. 1936 Copyright. The Spencer Press. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 65.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abooklegacy.com
Unknown on Atticbooks.net
Unknown on Birdbookstore.com
Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Unknown on Booktastik.com
Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Unknown on Canterburybooks.com
Unknown on Catpurrbooks.com
Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Unknown on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Unknown on Countlesspages.com
Unknown on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Unknown on Curiocornerbooks.com
Unknown on Davesusedlibrary.com
Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Edconroybooks.com
Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Unknown on Gibbsbooks.com
Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Unknown on Lincbook.com
Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Unknown on Midtownscholar.com
Unknown on Monarchbooksusa.com
Unknown on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Unknown on Mybookstorename.com
Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Unknown on Neonhearts.com
Unknown on Novelshoppe.com
Unknown on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Unknown on Readinyouraddiction.com
Unknown on Snoriverbooks.com
Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Unknown on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Unknown on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Unknown on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@groovybookman.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.