Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

My Ebay Store

 

My items on eBay

 

 

 

 
 
 

Fiction

 - 485 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action/Adventure
   -Fantasy
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humor
   -Military
   -Mystery/Thriller
   -Other
   -Plays
   -Poetry
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Westerns

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 All Stories All Kinds
Volcano Review 1985 First Edition Softcover VERY GOOD NONE Softcover 
Very Good Softcover. 1st Limited Edition. Clean and tight.Minor Edgewear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Illusions (Optima Large Print Books)
Lake Pub Co 1989-03 0822433338 / 9780822433330 Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor wear. Jacket has a small closed tears and edgewear. Large Print Edition. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saluo 6: A Show Case Anthology of the Writings of Cannon Hill Writers' Group
Cannon Hill Writers' Group 2001-05-07 0953230910 / 9780953230914 Paperback NEAR FINE Paperback 
Near Fine Softcover. Showcase anthology of the writings of Cannon Hill Writers' Group. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A. B. Yehoshua Open Heart (Harvest Book)
Mariner Books 1997-05-01 0156004844 / 9780156004848 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aaron Fletcher Outback
Leisure Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback VERY GOOD Mass Market Paperback 
Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adrian et al Henri The Mersey Sound, Penguin Modern Poets
Penguin Books 1967 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. text unamrked. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agnes Mary White Sanford Dreams are for tomorrow
Lippincott 1963 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and a 3/4 inch closed tear on the front cover. Stated First Edition. Light soiling. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 39.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Al Avery; Illustrator-Paul Laune A Yankee Flier with R.A.F
Grosset & Dunlap 1941-01-01 Hardcover GOOD NONE Hardcover 
Good Hardcover No Dustjacket as Issued. Minor Moderate Shelfwear. Pages are Clean, and Unmarked. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Al Young Snakes
Creative Arts Book Co 1981-01 0916870340 / 9780916870348 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Minor Edgewear. Back cover has a crease. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALEEN LESLIE THE WINDFALL
THE WORLD PUBLISHING CO. 1970-01-01 First Edition Hardcover GOOD GOOD Hardcover 
Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has the usual Stamps and Markings. First Edition. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alexander Cameron Poultry in the Pulpit: Further Revelations of the Vet in the Vestry
St Martins Pr 1990-12 0312051883 / 9780312051884 Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Shelfwear. Name inside cover. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander Dumas The Man In The Iron Mask
Heritage Press 1964-01-01 Hardcover VERY GOOD+ GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Good Slipcover. Slipcover has signs of wear - scuffs and wear to corners. Book is in Excellent condition. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. Cover corners are sharp. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alfred Edersheim Sketches of Jewish Social Life
Eerdmans Pub Co 1976-06 0802881327 / 9780802881328 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Back Cover has a crease. Minor Shelfwear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alice Walker Color Purple
Washington Square Press 1996-01 0671668781 / 9780671668785 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allen Drury A SHADE OF DIFFERENCE
Doubleday NY 1962-01-01 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket has edgewear and some chipping. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allen Drury; Drawings-Arthur Shilstone Advise and Consent
Doubleday & Company 1959-05-07 Hardcover FAIR FAIR Hardcover 
Fair Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket. Ex Library. Moderate to Heavy Edgewear. Loose binding. Good Reading Copy. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anauta (Ford) Blackmore Wild like the foxes;: The true story of an Eskimo girl,
J. Day Co 1956 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Ex Library. Cover has library markings on front, spine and back. Library pocket and markings on inside of front and rear covers. Some pages have writing on them, but it's nothing major. Spine is tight. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andrew Hudgins After the Lost War
Houghton Mifflin 1990-04 0395457122 / 9780395457122 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Shelfwear. First Edition with Full Numberline. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Angel (editor) Flores Spanish Stories (Cuentos Espanoles) (Bantam Dual Language Book) (Espanol)
Bantam Books 1964-01-01 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Good Paperback. Corners have creases, corners are bumped. Front and rear covers are starting to show some discoloration with age. Spine is tight. Interior pages are Clean and Unmarked. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anita Shreve Fortune's Rocks: A Novel
Little, Brown and Company 1999-12-02 0316781010 / 9780316781015 Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. Groovybookman your used and rare book source 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to groovybookman79@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com